Shine Shield results

The Shine Shield took place at the weekend, but numbers were down and the event finished early. Here are the results:

Butterfly                                          

Girls seven years 25 metre: 1st Abbey Flanagan(Jugiong) 2nd Sara Collins (Harden).                         

Boys eight years 50m: 1st Darcy Bush (Yass) 2nd Harry Bunt(Harden) 3rd Charlie Beck (Yass).           

Girls eight years 50m: 1st Chloe Wade (Harden).            

Boys nine years 50m: 1st Jack Flanagan (Jugiong) 2nd  Josh Sykes (Binalong)                    

Girls nine years 50m: 1st Clementine Flanery (Harden) 2nd Chloe Bateup (Yass) 3rd   Loren Daley (Harden)   

Boys 10 years 50m: 1st Brad Luff (Jugiong)                 

Girls 10 years 50m: 1st Georgia Fairweather (Yass)    2nd Megan Kemp (Yass) 3rd Jessica Bunt (Harden).  

Boys 11 years 50m: 1st  Jacob Halls (Harden), 2nd Grady Maher (Jugiong).                            

Girls 11 years 50m: 1st Poppy Rhodes (Yass), 2nd Beth Flanagan (Jugiong) 3rd Tara McGrath-West (Harden).   

Boys 12 years 50m: 1st Mitch Luff (Jugiong) 2nd Jack Robertson (Jugiong).

Girls 12 years: 1st Karina Ashton (Yass).            

Boys 13-14 years 50m butterfly: 1st Daniel Kemp (Yass) 2nd Alex Kelleher (Jugiong) 3rd Ryan Daley (Harden)   

Girls 13-14 years 50m: 1st Olivia Fairweather (Yass) 2nd Chloe Ward (Harden) 3rd Pheobe McGeoch(Harden)  

Boys 15-16 years 50m: 1st Stephen Ashton (Yass) 2nd Jock Ward (Harden

Girls 15-16 years 50m: 1st Lucy Prosser (Yass)       

Open mens 50m boys: 1st Craig Wilkinson   (Yass) 2nd Benjamin Wylie (Yass) 3rd Callan Kemp (Yass)     

Open womens 50m: 1st Ally Beck (Yass) 2nd Georgie Campbell (Binalong) 3rd Kaitlyn Kemp (Yass).    

Backstroke

Girls seven years 25m: 1st Abbey Flanagan (Jugiong)   2nd Sarah Sykes (Binalong) 3rd Regan Manton (Jugiong) 

Boys eight years 50m: 1st Darcy Bush (Yass) 2nd Harry Bunt (Harden) 3rd Charlie Beck (Yass)           

Girls eight years 50m:  1st Chloe Wade (Harden)      

Boys nine years 50m: 1st Hunter Gillies (Yass) 2nd    Jack Flanagan (Jugiong) 3rd Josh Sykes (Binalong).

Girls nine years 50m: 1st Chloe Baker (Yass) 2nd Lexie Adam (Harden) 3rd Hayley Chesworth (Harden)         

Boys 10 years 50m: 1st  Archie Hyles (Jugiong)  2nd Darcy Maher (Jugiong) 3rd Bradley Luff (Jugiong)        

Girls 10 years 50m: 1st Georgia Fairweather (Yass) 2nd Megan Kemp (Yass) 3rd Abbey Wade (Harden)         

Boys 11 years 50m: 1st Grady Maher (Jugiong) 2nd Jakob Halls (Harden)              

Girls 11 years 50m: 1st Beth Flanagan (Jugiong) 2nd Coco Adam (Harden)3rd Savanah Gillies (Yass)           

Boys 12 years 50m: 1st  Lui Polimeni (Jugiong)  2nd Mitch Luff (Jugiong)                             

Girls 12 years 50m: 1st Karina Ashton (Yass) 2nd Sharni Manton (Jugiong) 3rd Kiera Whitehead (Harden)

Boys 13-14 years 50m: 1st Daniel Kemp (Yass) 2nd Edward McGeoch (Harden) 3rd Ryan Daley (Harden).        

Girls 13-14 years 50m:  1st Olivia Fairweather (Yass) 2nd   Chloe Ward (Harden) 3rd Pheobe McGeoch (Harden)

Boys 15-16 years 50m: 1st Stephen Ashton (Yass) 2nd Jock Ward (Harden)

Girls 15-16 years 50m: 1st Lucy Prosser (Yass).                  

Open mens 50m: 1st Benjamin Wylie (Yass) 2nd Allex Goode (Yass) 3rd Craig Wilkinson (Yass)

Open womens 50m: 1st Georgie Campbell (Binalong) 2nd Kaitlyn Kemp (Yass)                       

Over 30’s men: 1st Dougall Gillies  (Yass)                                  

Over 30s women: 1st Jan Gillies (Yass)                                       

Freestyle

Boys eight years 100m: 1st Darcy Bush (Yass)                                       

Boys nine years 100m: 1st Hunter Gillies (Yass) 2nd Joey Polimeni (Jugiong) 3rd Josh Sykes (Binalong) 

Girls nine years9 100m: 1st Chloe Bateup (Yass) 2nd   Clementine Flanery (Harden) 3rd Lexie Adam (Harden

Girls 10 years 100m: 1st Jessica Bunt (Harden) 2nd Georgia Fairfeather (Yass)3rd Abbey Wade (Harden)

Boys 11years 100m: 1st Jakob Halls (Harden)                      

Girls 11years 100m: 1st Beth Flanagan (Jugiong) 2nd Poppy Rhodes (Yass) 3rd Tara McGrath-West (Harden).

Boys 12 years 100m: 1st Lui Polimeni (Jugiong) 2nd Jack Robertson (Jugiong)              

Girls 12 years 100m: 1st Karina Ashton (Yass) 2nd Shardenrni Manton (Jugiong) 3rd Kiera Whitehead (Harden)     

Boys 13-14 years 100: 1st Daniel Kemp (Yass) 2nd Ryan Daley (Harden)    3rd: Travis Pigram (Binalong).      

Girls 13-14 years 100m: 1st Chloe Ward (Harden) 2nd   Phoebe McGeoch (Harden) 3rd Alex Kelleher (Jugiong)

Boys 15-16 years 100m:  1st Stephen Ashton (Yass) 2nd Jock Ward   (Harden)

Open men’s 100m: 1st Benjamin Wylie (Yass) 2nd Craig Wilkinson (Yass) 3rd Callan Kemp (Yass)           

Open women’s 100m: 1st Ally Beck (Yass) 2nd Kaitlyn Kemp (Yass         

Over 30's men 100m: 1st Graham Martin-Dye (Harden) 2nd Adam Wade (Harden) 3rd Dougall Gillies (Yass)

Over 30's women 100: 1st Sarah Gillies (Yass)        

Boys seven years 25m: 1st Riley Bateup (Yass)                          

Girls seven years 25m: 1st Abbey Flanagan (Jugiong) 2nd Sarah Sykes (Binalong) 3rd Chelcea Robertson (Jugiong)          

Boys eight years 50m freestyle: 1st Darcy Bush (Yass) 2nd Harry Bunt (Harden) 3rd Charlie Beck (Yass)

Girls eight years 50m: 1st Chloe Wade (Harden) 2nd Ameilia Leitner-Ford (Jugiong) 3rd Abbey Selwyn (Binalong).

Boys nine years 50m: 1st Jack Flanagan (Jugiong) 2nd Hunter Gillies (Yass) 3rd Joey Polimeni (Jugiong)        

Girls nine years 50: 1st Chloe Bateup (Yass) 2nd Lexie Adam (Harden) 3rd Loren Daley (Jugiong)  

Boys 10 years 50m: 1st Brad Luff (Jugiong) 2nd Archie Hyles (Jugiong) 3rd Darcey Maher (Jugiong)        

Girls 10 years 50m: 1st Georgia Fairweather (Yass) 2nd Jessica Bunt (Harden) 3rd Anna McGuirk (Jugiong)        

Boys 11 years 50m: 1st Grady Maher (Jugiong) 2nd Jakob Halls (Harden)

Girls 11 years 50m: 1st Poppy Rhodes (Yass) 2nd Beth Flanagan (Jugiong) 3rd Coco Adam (Harden)

Boys 12 years 50: 1st Lui Polimeni (Jugiong) 2nd Jack Robertson (Jugiong) 3rd Mitch Luff (Jugiong)  

Girls 12 years 50m: 1st Karina Ashton (Yass) 2nd Grace Hapley (Jugiong) 3rd Ella McGuirk (Jugiong)        

Boys 13-14 years 50m: 1st Daniel Kemp (Yass) 2nd Edward McGeoch (Harden) 3rd Travis Pigram (Binalong)       

Girls 13-14 years 50m: 1st Olivia Fairweather (Yass) 2nd Phoebe McGeoch (Harden) 3rd Chloe Ward (Harden)          

Boys 15-16 years 50m: 1st Stephen Ashton (Yass) 2nd Jock Ward (Harden) 3rd Sam Whitehead (Jugiong)        

Girls 15-16 years 50m: 1st Lucy Prosser (Yass)                                           

Open men’s 50m: 1st Craig Wilkinson (Yass) 2nd Benjamin Wylie (Yass) 3rd Mick Wilkinson (Yass)     

Open women’s 50m: 1st: Ally Beck (Yass) 2nd Georgie Campbell (Binalong) 3rd Kaitlyn Kemp (Yass)     

Over 30s men’s 50m: 1st Graham Martin-Dye (Harden) 2nd Danny Flanery (Harden) 3rd Scott Chesworth (Harden)

Over 30's women’s 50m: 1st Leanne Goode (Yass) 2nd Jan Giles (Binalong)                        

Breastroke                          

Girls seven years 25m: 1st Abbey Flanagan (Jugiong) 2nd Sarah Sykes (Binalong) 3rd Chelcea Robertson (Jugiong)          

Boys eight years 50m: 1st Darcy Bush (Yass) 2nd George Harpley (Jugiong) 3rd Harry Bunt (Harden)   

Girls eight years 50m: 1st Abbey Selwyn (Binalong) 2nd Hunter Ings (Harden) 3rd Chloe Wade (Harden)         

Boys nine years 50m: 1st Jack Flanagan (Jugiong) 2nd Josh Sykes (Binalong) 3rd Joey Polimeni (Jugiong)

Girls nine years 50m: 1st Clementine Flanery (Harden) 2nd Loren Daley (Harden) 3rd Chloe Bateup (Yass)          

Boys 10 years 50m: 1st Archie Hyles (Jugiong) 2nd Bradley Luff (Jugiong) 3rd Darcey Maher (Jugiong)        

Girls 10 years 50m: 1st Georgia Fairweather (Yass) 2nd Lucinda Kelleher (Jugiong) 3rd Abbey Wade (Harden)    

Boys 11 years 50m: 1st Grady Maher (Jugiong) 2nd Jakob Halls (Harden)

Girls 11 years 50m: 1st Tara McGrath-West (Harden) 2nd Coco Adam (Harden) 3rd Prue Bucknell (Yass)           

Boys 12 years 50m: 1st Lui Polimeni (Jugiong) 2nd Jack Robertson (Jugiong) 3rd Mitch Luff (Jugiong)  

Girls 12 years 50m: 1st Grace Harpley (Jugiong) 2nd Karina Ashton (Yass) 3rd Kiera Whitehead (Harden)   

Boys 13-14 years 50m: 1st Ryan Daley (Harden) 2nd Edward McGeoch (Harden) 3rd Daniel Kemp (Yass)           

Girls 13-14 years 50m: 1st Olivia Fairweather (Yass) 2nd Phoebe McGeoch (Harden) 3rd Chloe Ward (Harden)    

Boys 15-16 years 50m: 1st Stephen Ashton (Yass)                  

Girls 15-16 years 50m: 1st Lucy Prosser (Yass) 2nd Grace Prosser (Yass)

Open men’s 50m: 1st Callan Kemp (Yass) 2nd Mick Wilkinson (Yass) 3rd Craig Wilkinson (Yass)     

Open women’s 50: 1st Ally Beck (Yass) 2nd Georgie Campbell (Binalong) 3rd Kaitlyn Kemp (Yass)           

Men’s over 30s: 1st Graham Martin-Dye (Harden) 2nd Scott Chesworth (Harden) 3rd Chris Ward (Harden)         

Women’s over 30s: 1st Leanne Goode (Yass) 2nd Jan Giles (Binalong)                                                                                                                              

Relay results                                                     

Boys nine years 200m freestyle: 1st: Jugiong                           

Girls nine years 200m freestyle: 1st Harden 2nd Jugiong                

Boys 12 years 200m freestyle: 1st Jugiong                        

Girls 12 years 200m freestyle: 1st  Jugiong 2nd Harden 3rd Yass        

Boys 16 years 200m freestyle: 1st Yass 2nd Harden                      

Girls 16 years 200m freestyle: 1st Harden/Jugiong                      

Open men’s 200m freestyle: 1st Yass 2nd Harden                   

Open women’s 200m freestyle: 1st Yass                                  

Over 30’s mixed freestyle: 1st Harden 2nd Jugiong 3rd Yass    

Point score

Harden:382

Jugiong: 375

Binalong:239

Yass: 202                                                                                                              

Relay point score                                             

Harden: 29 

Jugiong: 27

Yass: 26                                       

Binalong: 0                                                      

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop